Safa'iyeh, Iran Page

Other names: صفائیه,Şafā’īyeh

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6337 Longitude 50.8727 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157428

Weather Charts


Safa'iyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safa'iyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safa'iyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosalla (0.4 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Mantaqeh-ye Chahar (0.5 nm)
Qom (0.4 nm)
Zad (0.7 nm)
Qom Now (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Abshar (0.7 nm)
Juy-e Shur (0.2 nm)
Yakhchal-e Qazi (0.3 nm)
Shah Ahmad Qasem (0.5 nm)
Eshq`ali (0.5 nm)
Gozar Qal`eh (0.6 nm)
Khandaq (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sang Band (0.6 nm)
Sadduq (0.3 nm)
Dur Shahr (0.3 nm)
Baka'i (0.5 nm)
Shahid Raja'i (0.6 nm)
Bagh-e Ashrafi (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh Yazdiha (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 0 nm E 92
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 21 nm N 351
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 58 nm W 239 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 66 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
0.6 nm NE Fatima Masumeh Shrine
0.6 nm NE Qom Seminary
1.2 nm N Haghani Circle
1.7 nm NE Iranian Space Agency
1.7 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
2.0 nm SW Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:51 2016