Mahalleh-ye Sang Band, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Sang Band,محله سنگ بند

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6356 Longitude 50.8856 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 50° 53' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157428

Weather Charts


Mahalleh-ye Sang Band Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Sang Band Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Sang Band Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Khandaq,Gozar Qal`eh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eshq`ali (0.3 nm)
Yakhchal-e Qazi (0.4 nm)
Juy-e Shur (0.5 nm)
Qom (0.5 nm)
Alvandiyeh va Gozar Sadeq (0.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Seyyedan (0.4 nm)
Takyeh Aqa Seyyed Hasani (0.4 nm)
Labchal (0.4 nm)
`Arabestan (0.6 nm)
Razaviyeh (0.6 nm)
Hammam Talar (0.3 nm)
Seyyedan (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chahar Mardan (0.4 nm)
Sar Howz (0.5 nm)
Shah Ahmad Qasem (0.3 nm)
Honarestan (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh-ye Qal`eh (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 0 nm S 219
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 21 nm N 349
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm N 15 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 66 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 59 nm W 240 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Qom Seminary
0.5 nm NW Fatima Masumeh Shrine
1.1 nm N Haghani Circle
1.1 nm NE Iranian Space Agency
1.1 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
1.1 nm W Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
2.5 nm SW Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:16 2016