Hammam Talar, Iran Page

Other names: حمام تالار,Ḩammām Tālār

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6317 Longitude 50.8905 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 50° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157444

Weather Charts


Hammam Talar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammam Talar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammam Talar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Sang Band (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darvazeh-ye Qal`eh (0.3 nm)
Khandaq (0.3 nm)
Gozar Qal`eh (0.5 nm)
Shah Ahmad Qasem (0.4 nm)
Bagh-e Ashrafi (0.6 nm)
Seyyedan (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chahar Mardan (0.4 nm)
Sar Howz (0.4 nm)
Alvandiyeh va Gozar Sadeq (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Seyyedan (0.5 nm)
Labchal (0.6 nm)
Razaviyeh (0.7 nm)
Golzar (0.3 nm)
Dar Behesht (0.4 nm)
Darvazeh-ye Kashan (0.4 nm)
Sar Bakhsh (0.5 nm)
Honarestan (0.2 nm)
Qal`eh `Amu Hoseyn (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 0 nm W 285
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 21 nm N 348
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm N 15 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 66 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 59 nm W 240 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Qom Seminary
0.8 nm NW Fatima Masumeh Shrine
1.2 nm NE Iranian Space Agency
1.2 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
1.4 nm NW Haghani Circle
1.3 nm W Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
2.5 nm SW Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:05 2016