Qareh Sahneh, Iran Page

Other names: Qareh Şaḩneh

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.4333 Longitude 55.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6604

Weather Charts


Qareh Sahneh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qareh Sahneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qareh Sahneh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mala-ye Sheykh Gharavi (1.2 nm)
Atalar (1.5 nm)
Sufi Sheykh Ansari (2.0 nm)
Sufi Sheykh (2.0 nm)
Sufi Sheykh Daz (2.1 nm)
Yarem Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Qelich Abdal (0.8 nm)
Bahalkeh (1.0 nm)
Mala-ye Sheykh-e Gink Lik (1.2 nm)
Qelich `Abdal (1.4 nm)
Davaji (1.7 nm)
Qarah Tappeh-ye Sheykh (2.8 nm)
Sadd-e Shahid Chamran (1.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.5 nm)
Barbar Qal`eh (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami (2.8 nm)
Qarqiz (2.9 nm)
Kangar (3.0 nm)
Monajjem (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 3 nm S 163
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 19 nm W 235
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 58 nm W 237 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
3.1 nm S Kalaleh Airport
4.6 nm NE Qareh Jeh
4.6 nm SE Ajan Yili
5.8 nm S Rusatai-ye Abuzer
12.0 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
14.3 nm E Tutli Tamak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:02 2016