Jowzak, Iran Page

Other names: جوزک

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8734 Longitude 55.4301 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4841

Weather Charts


Jowzak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jowzak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jowzak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye `Anbar (0.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Bahar (1.5 nm)
Daman-e Dovvom (3.4 nm)
Daman-e Avval (3.4 nm)
Khowsh Yeylaq (4.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Taj Lavaq (4.1 nm)
Eslamabad (4.5 nm)
`Ali Akbar (0.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Shursu (0.8 nm)
Durmishu-ye Bala (1.0 nm)
Durmishu-ye Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Shursu-ye Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Mohammad `Aliabad (2.8 nm)
Tilabad (3.1 nm)
Qaznavi (4.1 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.5 nm)
Farsian (4.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.1 nm) Zardabeh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 27 nm N 324
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 30 nm N 2
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 49 nm W 272 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NW Akbarabad, Aqqala
22.7 nm S Khar Turan National Park
20.3 nm W Shir-Abad Waterfall
26.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:44 2016