`Ali Akbar, Iran Page

Other names: علی اکبر,‘Alī Akbar

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8834 Longitude 55.4332 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4699

Weather Charts


`Ali Akbar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ali Akbar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ali Akbar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye `Anbar (1.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Bahar (1.9 nm)
Daman-e Dovvom (3.6 nm)
Daman-e Avval (3.7 nm)
Eslamabad (4.3 nm)
Khowsh Yeylaq (4.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Taj Lavaq (4.5 nm)
Durmishu-ye Bala (0.3 nm)
Durmishu-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Qaznavi (3.5 nm)
Farsian (4.3 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Shursu (0.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Shursu-ye Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Mohammad `Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Tilabad (2.6 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.6 nm)
Jowzak (0.6 nm)
Zardabeh (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 27 nm N 323
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 30 nm N 1
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 49 nm W 272 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NW Akbarabad, Aqqala
23.2 nm S Khar Turan National Park
20.3 nm W Shir-Abad Waterfall
27.4 nm N Rusatai-ye Abuzer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:55 2016