Feyzabad, Iran Page

Other names: فیض آباد,Feyẕābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9840 Longitude 54.5380 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 54° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Feyzabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feyzabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feyzabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saqar Yelqi (1.8 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Yelqi (2.2 nm)
Qanqarmeh (2.3 nm)
Salaq Yelqi (2.6 nm)
Mirza `Ali-ye Yelqi (3.0 nm)
Yolmeh Khandan (2.9 nm)
Boziabad (0.3 nm)
Gamishli Yelqi (0.6 nm)
Majdabad-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Owneq Yelqi-ye Sofla (1.9 nm)
Owneq Yelqi-ye `Olya (2.0 nm)
Bolvar Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Qushjanabad (1.0 nm)
Qal`eh Jiq (1.6 nm)
Qasemi Mahalleh (1.8 nm)
Pir Aghaj (2.0 nm)
Heydarabad (2.4 nm)
`Osmanabad (2.2 nm)
Khujeh Tup (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 7 nm W 235 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 17 nm W 244
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 30 nm E 59
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 252 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Tureng Tepe
7.9 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
7.9 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.9 nm SW Gorgan Airport
9.4 nm S Behkadeh Raji
9.6 nm SW Golestan University
9.7 nm SW Gorgan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:44 2016