Boziabad, Iran Page

Other names: بزی آباد,Bozīābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9853 Longitude 54.5447 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 54° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Boziabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boziabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boziabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feyzabad (0.3 nm)
Qal`eh Jiq (1.9 nm)
Qanqarmeh (2.5 nm)
Saqar Yelqi (1.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Yelqi (2.3 nm)
Salaq Yelqi (2.6 nm)
Mirza `Ali-ye Yelqi (2.9 nm)
Gamishli Yelqi (0.3 nm)
Majdabad-e Sofla (1.3 nm)
Owneq Yelqi-ye Sofla (1.6 nm)
Owneq Yelqi-ye `Olya (1.6 nm)
Bolvar Tappeh (2.1 nm)
Sheykh Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Qushjanabad (1.0 nm)
Pir Aghaj (1.9 nm)
`Osmanabad (2.0 nm)
Qasemi Mahalleh (2.1 nm)
Heydarabad (2.4 nm)
Khujeh Tup (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 8 nm W 236 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 18 nm W 245
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 30 nm E 59
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 68 nm W 252 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Tureng Tepe
7.9 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
8.2 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.2 nm SW Gorgan Airport
9.6 nm S Behkadeh Raji
9.9 nm SW Golestan University
10.0 nm SW Gorgan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:31 2016