Shirin Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: شيرين دره,شيرين دَرِّه,Shīrīn Darreh

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.1833 Longitude 48.3500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Shirin Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirin Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirin Darreh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guran (1.6 nm) Cheragh Mazra`eh (1.0 nm)
Emamzadeh Hamdollah (2.2 nm)
Nosratabad (2.0 nm)
Halilabad (3.9 nm)
Alenjeh (4.0 nm)
Sheykh Musa (4.5 nm)
Sarin Darreh (0.6 nm)
Aqbolagh-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Khan Ahmad-e Hesari (1.9 nm)
Barik Ab (3.2 nm)
Qarah Gol (3.2 nm)
Mamaqan (3.2 nm)
Shin (3.4 nm)
Cheragh Hesari (3.7 nm)
Owch Bolagh (1.9 nm)
Qameshlu (2.6 nm)
Chukhvor Yurd (3.8 nm)
Gushtin (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 35 nm N 0 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 58 nm S 167
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 60 nm S 165
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 79 nm S 172 Kish Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 86 nm W 229 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Soltaniyeh County
22.8 nm SW Katale Khor
19.3 nm W Berzelius (crater)
29.8 nm N Jameh Mosque of Zanjan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016