Guran, Iran Page

Other names: Gūrān,گوران

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.1896 Longitude 48.3169 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 48° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3394

Weather Charts


Guran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaderlu (3.3 nm)
Qolqati (3.4 nm)
Nosratabad (3.7 nm)
Sarab (4.0 nm)
Goljeh (3.0 nm)
Halilabad (3.4 nm)
Sheykh Musa (4.8 nm)
Cheragh Mazra`eh (1.2 nm)
Shirin Darreh (1.6 nm)
Sarin Darreh (2.1 nm)
Emamzadeh Hamdollah (2.9 nm)
Aqbolagh-e Sofla (3.1 nm)
Nosratabad (3.2 nm)
Khan Ahmad-e Hesari (3.3 nm)
Qameshlu (2.3 nm)
Owch Bolagh (2.6 nm)
Owshtanian (4.8 nm)
Bahman (4.8 nm)
Chukhvor Yurd (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 35 nm N 3 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 59 nm S 165
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 60 nm S 164
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 80 nm S 171 Kish Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 85 nm W 228 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Soltaniyeh County
17.7 nm W Berzelius (crater)
22.5 nm S Katale Khor
29.8 nm N Jameh Mosque of Zanjan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:56 2016