Teli Andun, Iran Page

Other names: Telī Andūn,تلی اندون

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6810 Longitude 52.7500 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 52° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68654

Weather Charts


Teli Andun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teli Andun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teli Andun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Karim Kola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazehabad (0.8 nm) Ganeh (0.8 nm)
`Arab Kheyl (1.1 nm)
Pa'in Dasht (1.1 nm)
Bala Afra Takht (1.4 nm)
Owksar (2.0 nm)
Sajjad Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Darabdin-e Bahnemir (0.7 nm)
Hajji Kola-ye Behnemir (0.8 nm)
Darabdin-e Rowshan (1.0 nm)
Hezar Chehel (1.1 nm)
Bazar Sar (0.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (0.8 nm)
Hajji Kola (1.0 nm)
Aghuzbon (1.0 nm)
Bahnemir (1.2 nm)
Mangelab (1.6 nm)
Bala Mahalleh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 3 nm W 298
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 14 nm S 156
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 21 nm E 97 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 61 nm W 269 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 80 nm E 79 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W University of Mazandaran
8.6 nm W Khoshk Rud Rural District (Mazandaran Province)
11.6 nm S Gazneh Kola
9.7 nm W Sharmeh Kola
10.6 nm W Fereydunkenar County
13.8 nm S Tari Kola
14.0 nm SE Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:22 2016