Hajji Kola-ye Behnemir, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājjī Kolā-ye Behnemīr,حاجّی كُلای بِهنِمير,حاجی كلای بهنمير

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6833 Longitude 52.7667 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54985

Weather Charts


Hajji Kola-ye Behnemir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Kola-ye Behnemir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Kola-ye Behnemir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Darabdin-e Bahnemir
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teli Andun (0.8 nm)
Karim Kola (0.9 nm)
Ganeh (1.1 nm)
Pa'in Dasht (0.7 nm)
Bala Afra Takht (1.0 nm)
`Arab Kheyl (1.1 nm)
Pa'in Afra Takht (1.3 nm)
Afratakht (1.6 nm)
Darabdin-e Rowshan (0.3 nm)
Hali Bagh (1.1 nm)
Rowshandan (1.2 nm)
Sajjad Mahalleh (0.6 nm)
Hezar Chehel (0.7 nm)
Aghuzbon (0.9 nm)
Hajji Kola (1.0 nm)
Bazar Sar (1.0 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.0 nm)
Bahnemir (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 4 nm W 291
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 13 nm S 159
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 20 nm E 97 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 62 nm W 269 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 79 nm E 79 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W University of Mazandaran
9.4 nm W Khoshk Rud Rural District (Mazandaran Province)
11.6 nm S Gazneh Kola
10.5 nm W Sharmeh Kola
13.8 nm S Vatani Stadium
11.4 nm W Fereydunkenar County
14.2 nm S Tari Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:36 2016