Qupali Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: Qūpālī Maḩalleh,قوپالی محله,قوپالی مَحَلِّه

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6500 Longitude 52.9333 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84861

Weather Charts


Qupali Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qupali Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qupali Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Sepah (0.7 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Heydarabad (1.1 nm)
Juybar (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Javan (1.4 nm)
Bala Mahalleh (1.4 nm)
Jamanuk (0.8 nm)
Sur Kola (1.0 nm)
Shurka (1.4 nm)
Mandi Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Tork Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Darka Sar (0.9 nm)
Talesh Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Darvish Mohammad Shah (0.4 nm)
Quchi Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Qadi Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Ziar Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Seraj Kola (1.4 nm)
Seraj Mahalleh (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm S 196
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 12 nm E 93 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 12 nm W 286
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 70 nm W 271 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 72 nm E 77 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Chamazak
8.6 nm N 53rd meridian east
11.6 nm S Vatani Stadium
10.2 nm E Jandin
12.0 nm SW Gazneh Kola
14.6 nm S Chamrandeh
12.6 nm E Dasht-e Naz Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:45 2016