Jamanuk, Iran Page

Other names: جمانوك,Jamānūk

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6625 Longitude 52.9315 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 52° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76742

Weather Charts


Jamanuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamanuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamanuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heydarabad (1.0 nm) Sur Kola (0.3 nm)
Shurka (0.6 nm)
Choft Sar-e Shurka (1.2 nm)
Bala Meshk Mahalleh (1.5 nm)
Chahar Shanbeh Bazar (1.5 nm)
Mian Molk (1.6 nm)
Tork Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Mandi Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Talesh Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Azad Bon Mahalleh (1.5 nm)
Qupali Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Darvish Mohammad Shah (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (1.2 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Quchi Mahalleh (1.4 nm)
Darka Sar (1.4 nm)
Juybar (1.6 nm)
Qadi Mahalleh (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 12 nm S 194
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 12 nm W 283
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 12 nm E 97 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 70 nm W 270 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 72 nm E 77 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Chamazak
8.0 nm NE 53rd meridian east
10.1 nm E Jandin
12.3 nm S Vatani Stadium
12.6 nm SW Gazneh Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:12 2016