Nater, Iran Page

Other names: Nāter,ناتر

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.3502 Longitude 51.1547 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Nater Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nater Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nater Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elit (2.6 nm)
Dalir (3.3 nm)
Kulam Tali (2.4 nm)
Ziat (3.0 nm)
Riat (3.0 nm)
Golamreh (4.0 nm)
Shamsabad (0.5 nm)
Bijdeh-ye Now (1.3 nm)
Khars (1.8 nm)
Feshkur (2.3 nm)
Taleh (2.6 nm)
Mecher (2.9 nm)
Dazna Koti (3.0 nm)
Arman (3.1 nm)
Hali Hasht-e Sam (3.2 nm)
Chak Bazeh (2.1 nm)
Nukres (2.3 nm)
Pulad Kuh Sar (3.9 nm)
Pulad Kuh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 24 nm N 38 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 36 nm S 174
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 36 nm S 201
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 40 nm S 169 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 40 nm N 325 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Kalak, Sari
9.1 nm W Shahrood (River)
10.8 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
22.7 nm NE Tabarestan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:26 2016