Chak Bazeh, Iran Page

Other names: Chāk Bazeh,چاك بَزِه,چاك بزه

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.3167 Longitude 51.1667 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Chak Bazeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Bazeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Bazeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elit (2.7 nm) Shamsabad (2.0 nm)
Nater (2.1 nm)
Bijdeh-ye Now (2.2 nm)
Khars (2.6 nm)
Feshkur (3.0 nm)
Taleh (3.9 nm)
Nukres (0.9 nm)
Dazna Koti (1.6 nm)
Pulad Kuh (1.9 nm)
Chahar Bagh (1.9 nm)
Mecher (1.9 nm)
Arman (3.1 nm)
Vaspul (3.1 nm)
Pulad Kuh Sar (1.8 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)
Bargak (2.6 nm)
Kijan (3.3 nm)
Anderis (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 25 nm N 34 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 34 nm S 175
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 35 nm S 203
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 38 nm S 169 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 42 nm N 326 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm NE Kalak, Sari
10.1 nm W Shahrood (River)
20.2 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:56 2016