Milad Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: Mīlad Dasht,ميلد دشت,ميلَد دَشت

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1678 Longitude 53.4919 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 53° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8187

Weather Charts


Milad Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milad Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milad Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naqib Kheyl (0.8 nm)
Sa`idabad (0.9 nm)
Kamar Kola (1.5 nm)
Zakaria Kola (2.4 nm)
Senam (1.3 nm)
Sang Cheshmeh (3.1 nm)
Lala (3.2 nm)
Kholard (3.1 nm)
Kiadeh (3.5 nm)
Alendan (3.8 nm)
Siavash Kola (1.8 nm)
Ilal (1.8 nm)
Rudbar (2.1 nm)
Aghuz Galleh (2.5 nm)
Sava Sareh (2.6 nm)
Gol Khvaran (2.8 nm)
Gol Bagh (0.6 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.3 nm)
Chahar Rudbar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 31 nm N 4
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 31 nm N 332 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 34 nm S 179
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 62 nm N 44 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW Kuh-e Estel
22.2 nm NE Ab Chin
20.9 nm NE Badab-e Surt
21.2 nm W Shur Mast-e Rudbar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:13 2016