Kheyrabad, Iran Page

Other names: خير آباد,Kheyrābād

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1516 Longitude 53.4750 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 53° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8192

Weather Charts


Kheyrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheyrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheyrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zakaria Kola (1.7 nm) Kamar Kola (1.1 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.3 nm)
Naqib Kheyl (1.4 nm)
Milad Dasht (1.3 nm)
Senam (2.4 nm)
Lala (4.2 nm)
Sang Cheshmeh (4.2 nm)
Kiadeh (4.4 nm)
Gol Bagh (1.3 nm)
Chahar Rudbar (1.5 nm)
Rudbar (2.6 nm)
Siavash Kola (2.8 nm)
Ilal (2.9 nm)
Gol Khvaran (3.1 nm)
Sava Sareh (3.2 nm)
Aghuz Galleh (3.3 nm)
Siah Estakhr (4.1 nm)
Bandin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 32 nm N 5
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 32 nm N 335 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 33 nm S 178
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 63 nm N 44 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Kuh-e Estel
23.4 nm NE Ab Chin
20.2 nm W Shur Mast-e Rudbar
22.1 nm NE Badab-e Surt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:28 2016