Kohneh Mahalleh-ye Mirud, Iran Page

Other names: Kohneh Maḩalleh-ye Mīrūd,كهنه محله ميرود

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.7221 Longitude 52.7704 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42464

Weather Charts


Kohneh Mahalleh-ye Mirud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohneh Mahalleh-ye Mirud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohneh Mahalleh-ye Mirud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayesh-e Mirud (0.7 nm)
Mirud (1.2 nm)
Rudposht (1.6 nm)
Owksar (1.9 nm)
Afratakht (0.7 nm)
Ayesh Kasiri (1.2 nm)
Naft Chal (1.3 nm)
Zamani Ayesh (2.0 nm)
Afratakht (0.8 nm)
Bala Afra Takht (1.3 nm)
Pa'in Afra Takht (1.5 nm)
Pa'in Dasht (1.7 nm)
`Arab Kheyl (1.7 nm)
Ganeh (2.0 nm)
Hajji Kola-ye Behnemir (2.3 nm)
Darabdin-e Rowshan (2.4 nm)
Hali Bagh (2.4 nm)
Darabdin-e Bahnemir (2.5 nm)
Eznava (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 4 nm W 261
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 16 nm S 163
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 21 nm E 104 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 62 nm W 267 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 79 nm E 81 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W University of Mazandaran
10.5 nm SW Khoshk Rud Rural District (Mazandaran Province)
11.7 nm SW Sharmeh Kola
13.9 nm S Gazneh Kola
11.6 nm E 53rd meridian east
11.8 nm W Fereydunkenar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:36 2016