Kativak-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: كَتيوَكِ بالا,كتيوك بالا,Katīvak-e Bālā

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0667 Longitude 52.5500 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Kativak-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kativak-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kativak-e Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nardasht (2.2 nm)
Barzudeh (2.9 nm)
Andvar (3.6 nm)
Damkesh (3.8 nm)
San Zia (5.1 nm)
Baneh Ben (2.0 nm)
Laheh (3.1 nm)
Filband (5.3 nm)
Sang Chal (7.6 nm)
Gavzan Mahalleh (7.8 nm)
Talleh (5.7 nm) Gariv Deh (3.9 nm)
Nesel (3.8 nm)
Barzaneh (4.7 nm)
Khorram (5.1 nm)
Darneh (6.0 nm)
Pardar (6.1 nm)
Robat (7.5 nm)
Rasm (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 25 nm N 339
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 28 nm N 32
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 46 nm N 42 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 63 nm W 304 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm W 249 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
10.9 nm W Marijan, Amol
13.5 nm NE Deraz Kesh
14.3 nm N Kahlu Chal
14.3 nm SE Tangeh Savashi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:11 2016