Gavzan Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: گاوزن محله,گاوزن محلّه,Gāvzan Maḩalleh

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1818 Longitude 52.6228 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 54N Long (DMS) 52° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Gavzan Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavzan Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavzan Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamsu Kola (2.4 nm)
Sereji Kola (2.4 nm)
Kut Kati (2.7 nm)
Shir Bagh (2.5 nm)
Khvajeh Kola (2.9 nm)
Vash Sara (3.1 nm)
Sama' Kush Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Charni (0.5 nm)
Varjay (0.5 nm)
Kian (1.1 nm)
Gariv (1.3 nm)
Bigdam (1.7 nm)
Firuz Jah (2.0 nm)
Vitaleh (2.4 nm)
Da'i Sar (2.4 nm)
Sialam (2.9 nm)
Ari (3.1 nm)
Azrudsar (3.6 nm)
Fek (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 20 nm N 34
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm N 324
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 38 nm E 45 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 62 nm W 297 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 70 nm W 245 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
5.8 nm N Deraz Kesh
6.6 nm N Kahlu Chal
7.4 nm N Khartusi
7.4 nm NE Tirkan, Mazandaran
8.2 nm NE Jajan, Mazandaran
10.1 nm N Yakshub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016