Shemshakan, Iran Page

Other names: شمشکان,Shemshakān

Latitude 35.2750 Longitude 49.6913 Altitude (feet) 8533
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 49° 41' 29E Altitude (meters) 2600
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Shemshakan Large range map of Shemshakan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozun Bolagh (1.6 nm)
Darbandak (2.7 nm)
Yuhari Bagh (2.8 nm)
Yariabad (1.3 nm)
Zambar (2.2 nm)
Aq Ziarat (2.1 nm)
Hesar Chari (2.8 nm)
Onsi Avdar (1.6 nm)
Sangak (2.2 nm)
Mowpurti (2.2 nm)
Qezelqash (2.4 nm)
Atulen (3.2 nm)
Atulen (3.3 nm)
Askin (3.3 nm)
Tajareh (2.4 nm)
Maragheh-ye Pa'in (2.8 nm)
Maragheh-ye Bala (2.8 nm)
Ardashak (2.7 nm)
Maragheh (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 44 nm N 25
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 68 nm S 173 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 60 nm W 246 Kish Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 71 nm E 82 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N Central District (Buin Zahra County)
19.6 nm SW Baba Hesari
23.0 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
23.0 nm N 1962 Buin Zahra earthquake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:51 2016