Aq Ziarat, Iran Page

Other names: Āq Zīārat,آق زیارت

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.3060 Longitude 49.6708 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 49° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Aq%20Ziarat Large range map of Aq%20Ziarat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hesar Chari (0.9 nm)
Karchakli (3.2 nm)
Maktab Khanah (3.6 nm)
Harifan (3.7 nm)
Badar Darrah (3.5 nm)
Qarachi Man (3.7 nm)
Janaqchi-ye Bala (4.3 nm)
Zambar (0.8 nm)
Yariabad (1.2 nm)
Onsi Avdar (2.7 nm)
Mowpurti (2.9 nm)
Qezelqash (3.7 nm)
Ozun Bolagh (1.1 nm)
Shemshakan (2.1 nm)
Yuhari Bagh (2.8 nm)
Darbandak (3.3 nm)
Qermezin (3.6 nm)
Ardashak (4.0 nm)
Tajareh (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 43 nm N 27
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 58 nm N 18
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 70 nm S 172 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 60 nm W 244 Kish Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 72 nm E 84 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Central District (Buin Zahra County)
21.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
21.7 nm NE 1962 Buin Zahra earthquake
19.6 nm SW Baba Hesari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:52 2016