Qal`eh-ye Ahmad Beyk, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh-ye Aḩmad Beyk,قلعۀ احمد بيك

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.1168 Longitude 49.7333 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1546
Mid-range map of Qal%60eh%2dye%20Ahmad%20Beyk Large range map of Qal%60eh%2dye%20Ahmad%20Beyk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowbaran (1.4 nm)
Qaragol (2.1 nm)
Darband (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khodabandeh Khan-e Pa'in (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Khodabandeh Khan-e Bala (2.9 nm)
Madabad (0.7 nm)
Makkehabad (1.1 nm)
Kord Khowrd-e `Olya (3.5 nm)
Kord Khowrd-e Sofla (3.6 nm)
Mazlaqan-e Kohneh (0.3 nm)
Man Now (0.8 nm)
Moslemabad (1.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.7 nm)
Jamalak (2.0 nm)
Khuni (2.8 nm)
Ara Qal`eh (1.1 nm)
Tahereh Khatun (1.5 nm)
`Arab Chali (3.1 nm)
Estijak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 52 nm N 18
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 58 nm S 174 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 53 nm E 98
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 59 nm W 256 Kish Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 71 nm E 75 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SW Javersiyan Rural District
17.5 nm SW Enaj Rural District
19.2 nm SW Talkh Ab Rural District
19.2 nm SW Farmahin Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:07:16 2016