Khuni, Iran Page

Other names: خونی,Khūnī

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.0985 Longitude 49.7864 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 49° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1537
Mid-range map of Khuni Large range map of Khuni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamalak (0.8 nm)
Moslemabad (1.3 nm)
Man Now (2.1 nm)
Mazlaqan-e Kohneh (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ahmad Beyk (2.8 nm)
Makkehabad (3.0 nm)
Aq Kahriz (0.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Qaziabad (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Bala (1.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.1 nm)
Kahak-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Mar (1.5 nm)
Kahak-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Gharqabad (2.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Hoseynabad-e Bivaran (3.1 nm)
Estijak (1.9 nm)
Baleqlu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 52 nm N 15
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 57 nm S 177 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 50 nm E 97
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 62 nm W 257 Kish Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 69 nm E 73 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Rudbar Rural District (Markazi Province)
18.1 nm SW Javersiyan Rural District
18.1 nm SW Enaj Rural District
19.8 nm SW Talkh Ab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016