Mazra`eh-ye Qezel Qash, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه قزل قاش,Mazra‘eh-ye Qezel Qāsh,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.3031 Longitude 50.1678 Altitude (feet) 5416
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 50° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 1650
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Qezel Qash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qezel Qash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Qezel Qash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Mianeh (1.9 nm)
Vidar (3.0 nm)
Luleh Kab-e Pa'in (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lola Kuf (3.1 nm)
Qush Qanak-e `Olya (4.0 nm)
Kushkak (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (1.3 nm)
Seyyedabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Butan-e Pa'in (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Butan-e Bala (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qar Aqaj (4.2 nm)
Hebran (3.1 nm)
Azad Kin (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Owpar (3.5 nm)
Esfahanak (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Garmash (4.2 nm)
Taleh Jar (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gireh Chalan (4.4 nm)
Gandom (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 38 nm N 353
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 41 nm N 19
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm E 81 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 71 nm S 192 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm E 67 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm S Rudbar Rural District (Markazi Province)
17.0 nm E Hakimabad Rural District
20.3 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Saveh
24.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:48 2016