Gandom, Iran Page

Other names: گندم

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 35.2252 Longitude 50.1444 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 50° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Gandom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Buvdar (0.5 nm)
Ebrahim Baqer (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gireh Chalan (1.4 nm)
Gowlak (2.4 nm)
Golak-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Esfahanak (1.5 nm)
Hebran (1.9 nm)
Taleh Jar (2.1 nm)
Azad Kin (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mianeh (3.4 nm)
Noshveh (3.1 nm)
Saru Masa Gholu (3.3 nm)
Gorg Darreh (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Palankuh (2.7 nm)
Kadestan (3.0 nm)
Kuniyeh Bagh (3.2 nm)
Khuyeh Darreh (2.9 nm)
Bareh Khowrun (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gerdu Gastan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 35 nm E 113
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 43 nm N 356
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 50 nm E 76 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 66 nm S 192 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm E 63 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Rudbar Rural District (Markazi Province)
16.9 nm SE Jameh Mosque of Saveh
18.7 nm E Hakimabad Rural District
27.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:09 2016