Anar, Iran Page

Other names: Anār,انار

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.7042 Longitude 49.3355 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 49° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Anar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zadeqabad (0.9 nm)
`Isaabad (1.6 nm)
Aqcheh Kahriz (3.9 nm)
Famarin (4.3 nm)
Komijan (1.0 nm)
Quju (3.3 nm)
Tekyeh (4.2 nm)
Baba Bolaghi (4.4 nm)
Bolagh Reza (4.7 nm)
Fathabad (1.8 nm)
Fazlabad (3.0 nm)
Qazuq (4.0 nm)
Hasanabad (4.2 nm)
Samqavor (4.4 nm)
Anar (0.5 nm)
Khomar Baqi (1.7 nm)
Fadak (2.1 nm)
Kalvan (3.1 nm)
Esfandan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 35 nm W 225
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 42 nm S 143 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 39 nm W 284 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 45 nm W 312
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 92 nm S 214 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Komijan
6.9 nm N Sang Sefid Rural District
12.8 nm NE Talkh Ab Rural District
12.8 nm NE Farmahin Rural District
14.4 nm NE Javersiyan Rural District
14.4 nm NE Enaj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:57 2016