Eslamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Eslāmābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.7667 Longitude 46.6667 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 46° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Eslamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatunabad (0.9 nm)
Aghbolagh (2.5 nm)
Ayqer Chaman-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Ayqer Chaman-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Kezbin (3.8 nm)
Darreh Kand (3.7 nm)
Nohor (1.6 nm)
Miardan (2.9 nm)
Galleh Khaneh (3.3 nm)
Saran (4.6 nm)
Hesar (1.0 nm)
Tanur Aghaj (2.6 nm)
Juqan-e Bozorg (3.0 nm)
Zangbar (3.7 nm)
Shah Mars (0.6 nm)
Qazanchay (3.1 nm)
Amrollah (3.3 nm)
Pishiklu (4.0 nm)
Bahador (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 30 nm N 317 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 35 nm W 225 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 48 nm W 292
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 72 nm N 342
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 76 nm W 266 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Gurigöl Lake
9.2 nm N Mehranrud-e Jonubi Rural District
9.2 nm N Qurigol Rural District
9.2 nm N Shebli Rural District
11.3 nm W List of volcanoes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:41 2016