Chopoqlu, Iran Page

Other names: چوپقلو,Chopoqlū

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.1008 Longitude 46.7349 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 46° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2251

Weather Charts


Chopoqlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chopoqlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chopoqlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalilabad (1.8 nm)
Alajiq (1.8 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.2 nm)
Goleytar Bolaghi (3.1 nm)
Sher Sher (3.5 nm)
Shahnavaz-e Vosta (1.0 nm)
Shahnavaz-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Shahnavaz-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Yaghli Bolagh (2.2 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.4 nm)
Paralar (3.2 nm)
Yaharchi (4.1 nm)
Aq Ziarat (2.2 nm)
Nasir Kandi (2.8 nm)
Qoli Kandi (1.7 nm)
Arbat-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
Quri Daraq (3.2 nm)
Arbat-e Sofla (3.9 nm)
Urtadaraq (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 32 nm W 297 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 55 nm S 204
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 66 nm N 339 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 75 nm N 320
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 86 nm W 293 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Qarqa, Sarab
11.3 nm S Goli, West Azerbaijan
15.8 nm NW Shah Verdi Kandi
14.1 nm SE Media (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:31 2016