Zahra, Iran Page

Other names: زهرا,Zahrā

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.0472 Longitude 48.2920 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6213

Weather Charts


Zahra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zahra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zahra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehreh (0.9 nm)
Salaleh (1.1 nm)
Damirchi-ye Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Kord Lar (0.7 nm)
Darin Kabud (1.6 nm)
Owchabad (1.9 nm)
Seyyedlar-e Zahra (0.3 nm)
Rahimlu-ye Muran (1.5 nm)
Hameh Shan (1.8 nm)
Tazeh Kandeh-ye Zahra (0.6 nm)
Muran (0.7 nm)
Kalansura (1.1 nm)
Yedi Daraq (1.2 nm)
Tappeh Kharmani (1.9 nm)
Tamirtash (1.9 nm)
Pir-e Khalil (1.9 nm)
Vanestanak (2.0 nm)
Van-e Bala (2.4 nm)
Damirchi-ye Bala (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 24 nm E 95
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 29 nm E 125 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 30 nm E 126
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 33 nm N 33
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 38 nm N 330 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE 39th parallel north
4.6 nm SE Yuxarı Astanlı
5.9 nm S Məlikli, Yardymli
5.8 nm NE Qoşabulaq, Jabrayil
6.8 nm S Sokhuldzhan
7.2 nm N Eshakchi
7.1 nm S Yardymly (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016