Kord Lar, Iran Page

Other names: كرد لر

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.0588 Longitude 48.2949 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6342

Weather Charts


Kord Lar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kord Lar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kord Lar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darin Kabud (1.2 nm)
Mehreh (1.2 nm)
Salaleh (1.3 nm)
Owchabad (1.5 nm)
Darvish Garimaz (2.0 nm)
`Atalu (1.9 nm)
Masjed (2.5 nm)
Azadlu (2.6 nm)
Rahimlu-ye Muran (1.1 nm)
Hameh Shan (1.9 nm)
Zahra (0.7 nm)
Seyyedlar-e Zahra (0.9 nm)
Muran (1.2 nm)
Tazeh Kandeh-ye Zahra (1.3 nm)
Kalansura (1.7 nm)
Yedi Daraq (1.9 nm)
Pir-e Khalil (2.5 nm)
Tappeh Kharmani (2.6 nm)
Tamirtash (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 24 nm E 97
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 29 nm E 126 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 33 nm N 33
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 37 nm N 329 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 44 nm S 172 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE 39th parallel north
4.8 nm SE Yuxarı Astanlı
5.3 nm NE Qoşabulaq, Jabrayil
6.5 nm N Eshakchi
6.6 nm S Məlikli, Yardymli
7.5 nm S Sokhuldzhan
7.5 nm N Fərəcullalı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:12 2016