Saqqavaz, Iran Page

Other names: سقاواز,سَعد وَقّاص,Saqqāvāz,سكوس,سَكَوَس,Sa`d Vaqqas,Sa‘d Vaqqāş,Sakavas,سعد وقاص

World:Iran:Ostan-e Ardabil
Latitude 37.9295 Longitude 48.4611 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 48° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Saqqavaz Google links for Saqqavaz, Iran
Mid-range map of Saqqavaz Large range map of Saqqavaz
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helabad (1.9 nm)
Galin Qeshlaq (2.5 nm)
Pir Zaman (3.4 nm)
Khalfehlu (4.1 nm)
Hefzabad (2.8 nm)
Jiavan (3.3 nm)
Kur Qal`eh (4.0 nm)
Mahmudabad (4.1 nm)
Qarah Chaman (4.4 nm)
Masjedlu (4.6 nm)
Inalu (4.7 nm)
Qal`eh Joq (2.3 nm)
Firuzabad (2.8 nm)
Chimli (4.1 nm)
Mojaddad (1.9 nm)
Meresht (2.6 nm)
Binamaran (2.9 nm)
Bonyadabad (3.0 nm)
Vechin (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL 23 nm N 355 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lenkoran 51 nm N 18
OITZ Medium ZANJAN 69 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Herowabad
19.0 nm S Khalkhal County
19.2 nm NW Shorabil Lake
19.7 nm NW Rezazadeh Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010