Firuzabad, Iran Page

Other names: Fīrūzābād,فیروز آباد

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 37.9530 Longitude 48.5116 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 48° 30' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2701

Weather Charts


Firuzabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Firuzabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Firuzabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefzabad (2.2 nm)
Saqqavaz (2.8 nm)
Kur Qal`eh (4.1 nm)
Mojaddad (4.5 nm)
Helabad (4.3 nm)
Qarah Chaman (2.2 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.0 nm)
Budalalu (5.0 nm)
Chand Ab (5.6 nm)
Chanzab (5.6 nm)
Chimli (1.3 nm)
Dash Bolagh (2.0 nm)
Yeylao-ye Hir (3.2 nm)
Dizeh (3.6 nm)
Qal`eh Joq (2.3 nm)
Bonyadabad (3.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.1 nm)
Binamaran (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 22 nm N 349 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 49 nm N 16
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 50 nm N 15 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 64 nm N 12
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 71 nm S 185 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Seyyedabad, Ardabil
10.8 nm W Jin Qeshlaqi, East Azerbaijan
11.4 nm NW Mohamandust-e Olya, Meshgin Shahr
12.5 nm W Shamsabad, Nir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:20 2016