Qeshlaq-e Tajarabad, Iran Page

Other names: قشلاق تجر آباد,Qeshlāq-e Tajarābād

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.5174 Longitude 47.6327 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 47° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3360

Weather Charts


Qeshlaq-e Tajarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Tajarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Tajarabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ata'i Qeshlaqi (1.1 nm)
Tubnaq (2.0 nm)
Tarzanbaq Qeshlaqi (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Mashi Qeshlaqi (0.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Arvatli Qeshlaqi (2.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Majidli Qeshlaqi (2.7 nm)
Sohrabli Qeshlaqi (2.8 nm)
Malek Agholi (3.0 nm)
Hajjilu (1.0 nm)
Lushli (1.3 nm)
Aq Daraq (1.8 nm)
Pashalu (1.9 nm)
Baris (1.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Tang (2.2 nm)
Gellar-e Mohammad-e Taqi (2.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Qarah Aqajli Qeshlaqi (0.3 nm)
Jabdaraq (1.5 nm)
Qareh Tappeh (2.7 nm)
`Arablu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 38 nm E 106 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 66 nm N 10 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 67 nm N 342
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 56 nm E 74 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 57 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in Iran
25.0 nm SE Shahid Mohammadpur
28.9 nm NE Deman
28.0 nm NE Qaravuldaş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:54 2016