Pashalu, Iran Page

Other names: پاشالو,Pāshālū

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.5031 Longitude 47.6688 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 11N Long (DMS) 47° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4681

Weather Charts


Pashalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pashalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pashalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lushli (0.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Qarah Aqajli Qeshlaqi (1.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Tajarabad (1.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Mashi Qeshlaqi (2.4 nm)
Jabdaraq (2.5 nm)
Baris (0.4 nm)
Aq Daraq (1.3 nm)
Hajjilu (1.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Tang (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Arvatli Qeshlaqi (3.4 nm)
Gellar-e Mohammad-e Taqi (0.7 nm)
`Ali Mohammadlu (1.5 nm)
Savareh-ye Sofla (2.1 nm)
Bijaq (2.2 nm)
`Arablu (1.7 nm)
Qareh Tappeh (1.9 nm)
Dastgir (2.2 nm)
Lagran (2.2 nm)
Barezil (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 37 nm E 106 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 66 nm N 8 Iran Aseman Airlines
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 55 nm E 73 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 55 nm E 74
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 69 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in Iran
23.2 nm SE Shahid Mohammadpur
27.4 nm NE Qaravuldaş
28.4 nm NE Deman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:26 2016