Kervi, Iran Page

Other names: Kervī,كِروی,كروی

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.1333 Longitude 48.3667 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Kervi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kervi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kervi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamidabad (3.2 nm)
Molla Ahmad (3.6 nm)
Zardalu (3.7 nm)
Aq Daraq (4.1 nm)
Guradil (0.9 nm)
Kamiabad (2.8 nm)
Raziabad (2.8 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Haj Hamzeh (3.0 nm)
Pir Aqum (4.5 nm)
Pir Aqun (4.7 nm)
Arallu-ye Kuchek (2.4 nm)
Arallu-ye Bozorg (2.8 nm)
Kuzah Topraqi (0.7 nm)
Khan Qeshlaqi (2.7 nm)
Now Shahr (3.7 nm)
Alucheh-ye Fuladlu (4.6 nm)
Qarah Daghlu (4.8 nm)
Hesar (4.7 nm)
Mehmandust-e Pa'in (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 11 nm N 13 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 42 nm N 29
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 42 nm N 28 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 56 nm N 21
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 81 nm S 180 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Neor Lake
5.6 nm NW University of Mohaghegh Ardabili
6.2 nm SW Mohamandust-e Olya, Meshgin Shahr
6.4 nm NW Shorabil Lake
6.9 nm NW Rezazadeh Stadium
7.7 nm S Seyyedabad, Ardabil
7.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:57 2016