Ajor Pazi-ye Haj Hamzeh, Iran Page

Other names: آجر پزئ حاج حمزه,Ājor Pazī-ye Ḩāj Ḩamzeh,آجُر پَزئ حاج حَمزِه

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.1833 Longitude 48.3667 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40349

Weather Charts


Ajor Pazi-ye Haj Hamzeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajor Pazi-ye Haj Hamzeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajor Pazi-ye Haj Hamzeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiabad (0.3 nm)
Hamidabad (2.6 nm)
Banafsheh Daraq (4.1 nm)
Dash Kasan (4.5 nm)
Pir Aqum (1.8 nm)
Aqa Baqer (3.7 nm)
Niar (3.7 nm)
Chanzanaq (5.1 nm)
Zarnas (4.9 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Aqajan Khan (5.4 nm)
Pir Aqun (2.3 nm)
Arallu-ye Bozorg (3.6 nm)
Aq Bolagh-e Rostam Khan (4.3 nm)
Turyakhlu (4.2 nm)
Raziabad (0.2 nm)
Guradil (2.1 nm)
Kervi (3.0 nm)
Kuzah Topraqi (3.7 nm)
Arallu-ye Kuchek (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 8 nm N 17 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 39 nm N 32
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 40 nm N 30 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 53 nm N 22
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 81 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Neor Lake
3.6 nm NW University of Mohaghegh Ardabili
4.4 nm NW Shorabil Lake
4.8 nm NW Rezazadeh Stadium
5.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
5.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
5.4 nm NW Ardabil Anthropology Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:01 2016