Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعۀ احمدی,مَزرَعِۀ اَحمَدی,Mazra‘eh-ye Aḩmadī

World:Iran
Latitude 31.6000 Longitude 54.1667 Altitude (feet) 7851
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 2392
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Google links for Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadi Google links for Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadi, Iran
Mid-range map of Mazra%60eh%2dye%20Ahmadi Large range map of Mazra%60eh%2dye%20Ahmadi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Mazra`eh-ye Nazemi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zir-e Bagh-e Shah (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhund (2.0 nm)
Behshiri (2.0 nm)
Sheykh `Ali Shah (2.3 nm)
Baqiabad (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aqa Taher (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehdiabad-e Mostowfi (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmad Khan (2.0 nm)
Tudeh-ye Deh-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Baghestan (2.8 nm)
Tezerjan (0.8 nm)
Pagodar-e `Ali Khatti (0.8 nm)
'oseynabad (1.4 nm)
Bonestan (1.7 nm)
Banadak-e Sadat (2.0 nm)
Afsharabad (1.0 nm)
Pagodar-e Bonadak (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sina (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI 19 nm N 17 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Shir Kuh
15.9 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
15.1 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
17.5 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010