Afsharabad, Iran Page

Other names: اَفشار آباد,افشار آباد,Afshārābād

World:Iran
Latitude 31.5839 Longitude 54.1678 Altitude (feet) 7585
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 54° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Afsharabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afsharabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afsharabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.