Tolombeh-ye Soltani, Iran Page

Other names: Tolombeh-ye Solţānī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1250 Longitude 55.9483 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 55° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 312

Weather Charts


Tolombeh-ye Soltani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolombeh-ye Soltani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolombeh-ye Soltani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabzdasht-e Sirus (1.1 nm)
Chah Daqq-e `Olya (1.2 nm)
Chah Daqq-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Doktor Mahmud-e Bani Asadi (1.5 nm)
Shileh (1.3 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Seyyed Ahmadi (1.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Shahidi (1.8 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Sheyvani (1.9 nm)
Talaqi (2.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Sarzadeh (2.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mozaffar-e `Abbaslu (3.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.8 nm)
Fathabad (3.2 nm)
Karimabad (1.7 nm)
Fathabad (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad Beyglari (2.5 nm)
Izadabad Taghi (2.9 nm)
Mehdiabad Taghi (3.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mozaffar (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 29 nm N 330 Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 35 nm E 79
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 70 nm N 4 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 86 nm N 36 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 82 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm E Arzuiyeh County
30.8 nm SE Hazaran
35.1 nm E Dashtab Rural District
40.0 nm E Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:45 2016