Tolombeh-ye Sheyvani, Iran Page

Other names: Tolombeh-ye Sheyvānī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1528 Longitude 55.9636 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 55° 57' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 444

Weather Charts


Tolombeh-ye Sheyvani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolombeh-ye Sheyvani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolombeh-ye Sheyvani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shileh (1.0 nm)
Talaqi (1.2 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Sarzadeh (1.8 nm)
Sabzdasht-e Sirus (2.0 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mozaffar-e `Abbaslu (2.2 nm)
Kafriz (4.1 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Shahidi (0.3 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.8 nm)
Fathabad (2.2 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Seyyed Ahmadi (0.4 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Soltani (1.9 nm)
Chah Daqq-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Chah Daqq-e Sofla (3.2 nm)
Fathabad (3.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Doktor Mahmud-e Bani Asadi (3.3 nm)
Karimabad (3.6 nm)
Hoseynabad Beyglari (3.8 nm)
Chah-e Saffari (4.0 nm)
Izadabad Taghi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 28 nm N 327 Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 34 nm E 81
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 68 nm N 3 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 84 nm N 37 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 84 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm E Arzuiyeh County
31.2 nm SE Hazaran
34.9 nm E Dashtab Rural District
38.8 nm E Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:26 2016