Shahrak-e Laleh, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Lāleh,شهرک لاله

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.4675 Longitude 55.6593 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 55° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Laleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Laleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Laleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khorramabad (0.7 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.2 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Razavi (1.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.9 nm)
Sharifabad (2.3 nm)
Kuy-e Peykan (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Halal Ahmar (1.9 nm)
Mohiashahr (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (2.2 nm)
Mahalleh-e Bagh Mow'yad (0.6 nm)
Sadrabad (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Mozaferi (1.9 nm)
Basferjan (1.9 nm)
Mohsenabad (2.1 nm)
Sirjan (2.1 nm)
Abadeh (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad (2.2 nm)
Kuy-e Karkonan-e Gol Garhar (2.4 nm)
Kuy-e Emam (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 5 nm N 8 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 53 nm N 22 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 51 nm E 105
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 77 nm W 235
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 82 nm E 53 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
43.4 nm SE Arzuiyeh County
52.8 nm N Koshkuiyeh District
47.1 nm E Hazaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:06 2016