Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسن آباد,Ḩasanābād

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.4345 Longitude 55.6391 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 55° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22612

Weather Charts


Hasanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hojjatabad (0.8 nm)
Sharifabad (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Karimabad-e Saleh (1.9 nm)
Basferjan (0.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.4 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-e Bagh Mow'yad (1.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Razavi (2.0 nm)
Khorramabad (2.2 nm)
Abadeh (0.5 nm)
Sadrabad (1.0 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Mozaferi (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Yad Gar (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Khani (1.0 nm)
Mohammadabad Amin (1.3 nm)
Sa`idani (1.8 nm)
Khanomi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 7 nm N 14 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 56 nm N 22 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 52 nm E 103
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 75 nm W 236
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 84 nm E 53 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
43.3 nm SE Arzuiyeh County
54.5 nm N Koshkuiyeh District
48.5 nm E Hazaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:31 2016