Shahrak-e Chamran, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Chamrān,شهرک چمران

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.0811 Longitude 58.3842 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 52N Long (DMS) 58° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26263

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Chamran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Chamran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Chamran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Fakhrabad (1.0 nm) Mahalleh-ye Hafezabad (1.7 nm)
Ahmadi (1.7 nm)
Bam (2.1 nm)
Kolahfarangi-e Arg (2.3 nm)
Posht Rud (2.6 nm)
Deh Shotor (2.8 nm)
Esfikan (3.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e Vasati (1.4 nm)
Baravat (1.4 nm)
Akbarabad (1.7 nm)
Chehel Cheragh (0.9 nm)
Masjed-e Rashidi (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e Sofla (2.1 nm)
Masjed Papoli (2.2 nm)
Momenin (2.6 nm)
Mirza'i (2.9 nm)
Bongah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 3 nm E 86 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 43 nm W 240 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 103 nm W 314 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Bam County
2.3 nm N Arg-é Bam
2.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
2.3 nm N List of World Heritage in Danger
2.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016