Masjed-e Rashidi, Iran Page

Other names: Masjed-e Rashīdī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.0592 Longitude 58.4058 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 58° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24106

Weather Charts


Masjed-e Rashidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masjed-e Rashidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masjed-e Rashidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chehel Cheragh (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Fakhrabad (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e Vasati (0.4 nm)
Baravat (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Akbarabad (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Chamran (1.7 nm)
Ahmadi (2.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hafezabad (3.4 nm)
Bam (3.8 nm)
Natij (4.0 nm)
Posht Rud (4.1 nm)
Kolahfarangi-e Arg (4.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e Sofla (0.5 nm)
Masjed Papoli (0.5 nm)
Momenin (0.9 nm)
Mirza'i (1.2 nm)
Bongah (1.4 nm)
Arg-e Jadid-e Bam (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 2 nm E 57 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 43 nm W 242 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 105 nm W 314 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Bam County
4.0 nm NW List of World Heritage in Danger
4.0 nm NW Arg-é Bam
4.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
4.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
15.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
15.0 nm SW 2003 Bam earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:51 2016