Shahrak-e Azad Shahr, Iran Page

Other names: شهرك آزاد شهر,Shahrak-e Āzād Shahr

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 27.7826 Longitude 57.9405 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 57° 56' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Azad Shahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Azad Shahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Azad Shahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shurehzar (2.9 nm) Azad Shahr (0.5 nm)
Ganjabad (1.9 nm)
Sharikabad (2.5 nm)
Ganjabad (2.9 nm)
Sharikabad (3.3 nm)
Chalpa'i (3.6 nm)
Kart (0.8 nm)
Sorkh Kalat (1.7 nm)
Sorkh Kalat (2.0 nm)
Deh-e Ziarat (2.2 nm)
Sorkh Kalat (2.4 nm)
Kalatak (2.9 nm)
Karaj (0.2 nm)
Galu (0.9 nm)
Galu (1.7 nm)
Kabu (2.0 nm)
Galu-ye Vosta (2.9 nm)
Galu-ye Pa'in (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 58 nm N 345 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 82 nm N 18 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 89 nm W 248 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 102 nm W 241
OIKF Small Baft Airport 111 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Qaleh Ganj County
16.4 nm S Qaleh Ganj Rural District
16.2 nm NW Kahnuj County
22.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:02 2016