Galu-ye Vosta, Iran Page

Other names: Galū-ye Vosţá,گلوی وسطی

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 27.7364 Longitude 57.9542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 57° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Galu-ye Vosta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galu-ye Vosta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galu-ye Vosta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabu (0.8 nm)
Galu (1.2 nm)
Sorkh Kalat (1.8 nm)
Galu (2.1 nm)
Kart (2.4 nm)
Sorkh Kalat (2.4 nm)
Karaj (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Azad Shahr (2.9 nm)
Azad Shahr (3.3 nm)
Banduq Galu (1.1 nm)
Banduq Galu (1.4 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Mianju (2.7 nm)
Tom-e Sorkh (2.9 nm)
Galu-ye Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Ahuan-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Banduq Galu (2.1 nm)
Banduq Galu (2.6 nm)
Ahuan-e Vasat (2.7 nm)
Ahuan-e Pa'in (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 61 nm N 345 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 84 nm N 17 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 89 nm W 250 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 101 nm W 242
OIKF Small Baft Airport 114 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Qaleh Ganj County
14.0 nm S Qaleh Ganj Rural District
18.6 nm NW Kahnuj County
25.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:46 2016