Piru'iyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Pīrū’īyeh,پیروئیه

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2834 Longitude 56.6438 Altitude (feet) 7847
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 2391
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Piru'iyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piru'iyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piru'iyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razku'iyeh (2.7 nm)
Bon Gowd (2.9 nm)
Shurak (1.4 nm)
Bideshk (1.7 nm)
Shurak (2.2 nm)
Qameshi (2.3 nm)
Javan Ahmadi (2.8 nm)
Do Rudi-ye Sofla (2.9 nm)
Gowd-e Bagh (2.8 nm)
Bagh Fatk (0.7 nm)
Gasku'iyeh (2.1 nm)
Bidan (2.5 nm)
Borkenan (2.6 nm)
Mureh Gareh (2.6 nm)
Bezenjan (2.7 nm)
Asiab Jofteh (2.1 nm)
Asiachefteh (2.4 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.5 nm)
Akbarabad (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 3 nm S 213
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 53 nm W 287 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 61 nm N 15 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 63 nm E 121 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 68 nm N 333 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Bidan, Bushehr
8.4 nm NE Hazaran
14.0 nm E Rabor County
14.4 nm E Seh Darreh, Jahrom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:44 2016