Bezenjan, Iran Page

Other names: بزنجان,Bezenjān

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2608 Longitude 56.6888 Altitude (feet) 7732
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 56° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 2356
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Bezenjan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezenjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezenjan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh Fatk (2.0 nm) Mureh Gareh (0.7 nm)
Mureh Gareh (1.6 nm)
Gasku'iyeh (1.7 nm)
Chenar Sukhteh (2.2 nm)
Burqun (2.4 nm)
Raf`atabad (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh Ahmadiyeh (0.9 nm)
Bid Hajji (1.4 nm)
Aren-e `Olya (2.2 nm)
Chenaran (2.2 nm)
Deh Hajji (0.8 nm)
Sar Tall (0.8 nm)
Bezenjan (1.0 nm)
Bagh Rahu'iyeh (1.0 nm)
Agharku'iyeh (1.5 nm)
Kuchulu (1.7 nm)
Aren-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Guran Dasht (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 4 nm W 249
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 62 nm N 12 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 55 nm W 288 Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 60 nm E 121 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 70 nm N 332 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Bidan, Bushehr
8.4 nm N Hazaran
11.8 nm E Seh Darreh, Jahrom
11.8 nm E Rabor County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:32 2016